You are here:   HomeCampusFAQ'sCan I study for more than 3 months on a visitor visa

Can I study for more than 3 months on a visitor visa

Not usually!  However it is possible to ask for an extension to a visitor visa to complete a course of study.  

You need to visit Immigration NZ for more information.

| + -
Previous buttonNext button
images background